Skip Top Navigation

Environment

Related Offices

Office Locations


Headquarters

310 Maple Park SE
Olympia, WA 98504
Map and Directions

Mailing Address:
PO Box 47331
Olympia, WA
98504-7331

Tumwater/Mottman
PO Box 47332
Olympia, WA 98504
Map and Directions

Environmental Mega Projects
999 3rd Ave
Suite 2200
Seattle, WA 98104



Comments or questions?
Email us: eaoweb@wsdot.wa.gov

Environmental Contacts

Environmental Services Office (Headquarters)

Megan White , P.E. Director
360-705-7480

 

Peggy Fox
Administrative Assistant
360-705-7482

 

Reception
360-705-7483

Terry Drochak
Manager
Compliance Solutions Branch
360-705-7405
360-628-1007 Cell
  

 

Dean Moon
Manager
Fish Passage
360-705-7130

 

Carol Lee Roalkvam
Manager
Policy Branch
360-705-7126

Ken Stone
Manager
Resource Programs Branch
360-570-6642
360-790-8508 Cell

 

Paul Wagner
Manager
Biology Branch
360-705-7406
360-701-8222 Cell

 

Eric Wolin
Manager
Operations Branch
360-705-7487 
206-240-4497 cell 

Map of Washington State 

Regional and Modal Environmental Managers


Eastern Region

Phone: 509-324-6134
Tammie Williams
 

 

Ferries
Operation/Vessels
Phone: 206-515-3911
Robert Price

Ferries
Terminal Engineering
Phone: 206-515-3856
Kevin Bartoy

North Central Region
Phone: 509-667-3055
Claton Belmont
 

Northwest Region
Phone: 206-440-4548
Cameron Kukes
 

Olympic Region
Phone: 360-570-6701
Jeff Sawyer
 

Rail
Phone: 360-705-7492
Chris Regan  

South Central Region
Phone: 509-577-1752
Bill Sauriol

Southwest Region
Phone: 360-905-2186
Barb Aberle

Find an Expert by Topic

Administrative Support | Air and Energy | Cultural Resources | Environmental Information | Finance and Contracts | Fish and Wildlife | Haz-Mat and Solid Waste | Hydrology | Liaisons | Mega Projects | NEPA/SEPA Compliance | Noise | Permitting Compliance | Stormwater and Watersheds | Stream Restoration | Wetlands

Administrative Support

Diana Hendrickson
360-570-6635

Air and Energy

Karin Landsberg
360-705-7491

 

Cultural Resources

Scott Williams
Program Manager
360-570-6651360-628-3219 Cell

Craig Holstine
Historian
360-570-6639

Roger Kiers
Archaeologist
360-570-6638

Erin Littauer
Archaeologist
360-570-2448

Environmental Information

Elizabeth Lanzer
Program Manager

360-705-7476360-280-2961 cell

Jesse Alton
IT/GIS Project Manager
360-705-7582

Tanya Johnson
GIS Specialist
360-705-7497

Vacant
Application Developer

 

Finance and Contracts

Jodie Vosse
Program Manager 
360-705-7461

Diana Armstrong
Fiscal Technician
360-705-7416

Scott Selby
Contract Specialist
360-705-7407

Fish and Wildlife

Marion Carey
Program Manager

360-705-7404360-480-5493 cell

Mark Bakeman
Biologist
360-705-7494

Jeff Dreier
Biologist
360-705-7254

Kelly McAllister
Wildlife Biologist
360-705-7426

Haz-Mat and Solid Waste

Ben Wilkinson
Program Manager
360-570-6656 360-870-9491 cell

Trent Ensminger
Haz-Mat Specialist
360-570-2587 360-584-8814 cell


 

Hydrology

Garrett Jackson
Program Manager 
360-705-7485
360-789-4098 cell

Ed Molash
Hydrologist
360-705-7496 

Simon Page
Hydrologist
360-705-7472

Cygnia Rapp
Hydrologist
360-705-7415

Rob Schanz
Hydrologist
360-704-6322 

Liaisons

Program Management

Michelle Meade
Program Manager
360-705-7662
360-763-2309 cell

TaraLyn Stone
Program Coordinator
360-705-7304


 

ESA Liaisons

Michael MacDonald
NOAA
206-440-4909

Leslie Durham
USFWS
360-753-9532

DeeDee Jones
USFWS/NOAA
360-905-2185

Sharon Rainsberry
USFWS/NOAA
360-753-9426

Permitting Liaisons

Penny Kelley
Ecology- 401
(until Oct. 31, 2017)
360-407-7298
360-280-8856 cell

Caroline Corcoran
Ecology- Wetlands Specialist
425-649-7004
425-457-3378 cell

Sandra Manning
USACE
206-764-6911 (W)
360-407-6912 (M, T &Th)

Marc Hershfield
Ecology- 401
360-407-7032

 

Susan Buis
USACE
206-316-3037

JARPA Submittals-
Sandra

US Army Corps of Engineers
Seattle District
Regulatory Branch
PO Box 3755
Seattle, WA 98124-3755

Penny and Caroline
Email 

USFWS BA Submittals-
Leslie and DeeDee
USFWS
510 Desmond Drive SE, Suite 102
Lacey, WA 98503

 

NMFS Submittals-
Michael and Deedee

NOAA Individual BA Submittals

NOAA Programmatic BA Submittals

 

Mega Projects

Margaret Kucharski
Mega Projects
206-770-3540

April Magrane
Biology Lead
206-440-4522

Cassie Manetas
Archaeologist
206-714-7158

Erika Reppun
Environmental Assistant
206-805-2860

 

NEPA/SEPA Compliance

Chris Regan
Program Manager
360-705-7492

Victoria Book
NEPA Specialist
360-705-7408

Ashley Carle
EPM Coordinator
360-705-7493

Noise

Jim Laughlin
Program Manager
206-440-4643

Permitting & Compliance

Gretchen Coker
Program Manager
360-705-7429

Scott Carey
Compliance Lead
360-705-7432
360-790-9250 cell

Molly Sullivan
Environmental Training & Compliance Reporting Specialist
360-705-7479

Virginia Stone
Permitting Lead
360-705-6312

Restoration Crew

Jamie Butler 
Crew Manager
360-570-6659 360-353-6044 cell

Erika Reddington
Restoration Crew Lead 
360-570-6659
360-592-7278 cell

Stormwater and Watersheds

Jana Ratcliff
Program Manager
360-570-6649360-701-6353 cell

Justin Adams
Monitoring Lead
360-570-6641

Brad Archbold
Monitoring Logistics
360-570-6636

Fred Bergdolt
Monitoring Coordinator
360-570-6648

Kevin Brandhorst
Monitoring Assistant
360-570-2580

Vacant 
Quality Assurance

Chris Gustfason
Monitoring Logistics
360-570-6650

Jesse Harris
Inventory Crew Chief
360-570-2455

Jeannie McCully
TMDL 
360-570-6646

Nathan Nadenicek
Monitoring Assistant
360-570-2462

Sheena Pietzold
Reporting & Data
360-570-6644

Elsa Pond
Erosion Control Lead
360-570-6654

Vacant
NPDES Coordinator

Dylan Roberts 
Inventory Tech
360-570-2455

Cory Simon
Inventory Coordinator
360-570-2589

Terran Sisk
Inventory Data Analyst
360-570-6655

Brandon Slone
Monitoring Assistant
360-570-2458

Greg Williams
Inventory Lead
360-570-2459

Stream Restoration

Mike Barber
Program Manager
360-705-7518

Susan Kanzler
Fish Passage
360-705-7250

Tim Hilliard
CED Coordinator
360-705-7488

Kathy Prosser
Fish Passage Data Specialist
360-705-7498

Damon Romero
Fish Passage
360-705-7413

Wetlands

Tony Bush
Program Manager
360-570-6640
360-742-2624 cell

Kristen Andrews
Wetland Biologist
360-570-2588
360-584-4285 cell

Tatiana Dreisbach
Wetland Biologist
360-570-2433
360-485-3871 cell

Jennie Husby
Wetland Monitoring
360-570-2434

Doug Littauer
Monitoring Manager 
360-570-2579
360-305-7573 cell

Gretchen Lux
Mitigation Specialist
360-704-6328

Tom Mohagen
Wetland Monitoring
360-570-6647
360-870-2830 cell

Sean Patrick
Wetland Monitoring
360-570-6645
360-688-0066 cell

Cyndie Prehmus
Policy and Training
360-705-7477

top