Utilities Contacts

Please use the map to find your region and correct contact person. By hovering the cursor over the county where your utility work will be done, the map will change shade. Once the area shades itself click on the map and it will re-direct you to the contacts for that region.

 

NorthwestOlympicSouthwestSouth CentralNorth CentralEastern


Accommodations (Permits and Franchises): When a Utility requests occupancy of the WSDOT right of way for its infrastructure.

Project Delivery(Agreements): For Agreement development when a WSDOT Project impacts the Utility’s infrastructure. 

Headquarters
Utilities, Railroad and Agreement (Interim) Manager
Pete Townsend 
360-705-7465

Agreements
Jeanne Doolin
Highway Access and Agreements Specialist
360-705-7458

Railroad and Technical Support
Connie Raezer
Railroad Liaison and Agreements
360-705-7459


Northwest Region Utilities
WSDOT, NWR Utilities
15700 Dayton Ave North, NB82-113
PO Box 330310
Seattle, WA 98133-9710

King County - North of I-90
Angela Lewis, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4121

Alex Compton, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4129

King County - South of I-90
Jonathan Kim, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4133

Snohomish County
Tim Stecher, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4128

Arlene Rehm, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4131

Skagit County/Whatcom County/Island County
Paul Johansen, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
360-757-5944

Franchise Consolidations/Control Zone
Joan Oestreich, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4132

Khoi Pham, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4130

Phuc Tran, Permitting /Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4127

Sound Transit Utilities Support
Chad Lee, Permitting/Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4126

Mark Janzen, Permitting/Project Delivery Engineer
206-440-4125

Lead NW Region Utilities Engineer
Snohomish/Whatcom/Skagit/Island County
Tom Chi
206-440-4123

Lead NW Region Utilities Engineer
King County/Sound Transit Utilities Support
Dee Gardner
206-440-4122

NW Region Utilities Manager
Maria Mayrhofer
206-440-4120

NW Region Developer Services and Utilities Manager
Ramin Pazooki
206-440-4710

Olympic Region Utilities
5720 Capitol Boulevard SE
Tumwater, WA 98501-5201

Clallam County, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, and Kitsap Counties
David Evans, Utility Inspection
360-570-6746

Clallam County, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, and Kitsap Counties
Jim Narramore, PE, Franchises/Permits
360-570-6747

Mason, Pierce, and Thurston Counties
Chris Ehresmann, Franchises/Permits for Mason County
360-570-6749

Thurston and Pierce Counties
Devin Maher, Franchises/Permits
360-570-6745

Utilities Engineer
Rafael Reyes, PE
360-570-6743

Southwest Region Utilities
11018 NE 51st Circle
Vancouver, WA 98682
FAX: 360-905-2177 

Rick Henderson, Region Utilities Engineer
360-905-2006

Dennis Noyes, Utilities Project Delivery Manager
Utility Permit & Franchise Engineer
360-905-2298

Nick Larson, Franchise and Permit Specialist
360-905-2297

Traci Fleming, Agreements Engineer
360-905-2102

South Central Region Utilities
2809 Rudkin Road
Union Gap, WA 98903
FAX: 509-577-1686

Jamil Anabtawi, Region Utility Engineer
509-577-1785
509-952-7100 (cell)

Jason Harris, Region Utility Inspector/Project Support Engineer
509-577-1748
509-654-8385 (cell)

Tanya Martinez, Project Delivery
509-577-1788

Jeanne Moore, Accommodations Engineer
509-577-1788

North Central Region Utilities
2830 Euclid Ave, Bldg. A
Wenatchee WA 98801-5916
FAX: 509-667-2940

Irvin Alloway, Accommodation Engineer
509-667-3062

Wade Detillan, Utilities Program Manager
509-667-2908

Barry Peterson, Utilities Project Support Engineer
509-667-3060

Eastern Region Utilities
2714 N. Mayfair St
Spokane, WA 99207-2050

Michael S. Burdick, Agreements Engineer/Utilities & Developer Inspector
509-324-6122

Brad Devine, Franchise/Permit Engineer
509-324-6128

Terry Dunn, Franchise/Permit Engineer
509-324-6129

Brian J. Marquette, PE, Regional Utilities Engineer
509-324-6121